Dairy
All Breeds
Supreme Champion
1st - Nathan Steel - Steel-Lane Holsteins
Ayrshire
Daughter of Dam
1st - Keith Mutti
Four Year Old Cow
1st - Keith Mutti
Grand Champion
1st - Keith Mutti
Intermediate Heifer Calf
1st - Matthew Cox
Junior Female Grand Champion
1st - Matthew Cox
Junior Female Reserve Champion
1st - Keith Mutti
Junior Two Year Old Cow
1st - Keith Mutti
Produce of Dam
1st - Keith Mutti
Reserve Champion
1st - Keith Mutti
Senior Female Grand Champion
1st - Keith Mutti
Senior Female Reserve Champion
1st - Keith Mutti
Senior Heifer Calf
1st - Keith Mutti
Senior Two Year Old Cow
1st - Keith Mutti
Three Best Females(Bred&Owned)
1st - Keith Mutti
Brown Swiss
Aged Cow
1st - Kevin Mutti
2nd - Charlie Finton - Carlene Farms
3rd - Cody Gaskill
Daughter of Dam
1st - Charlie Finton - Carlene Farms
Dry Cow (any age)
Four Year Old Cow
1st - Kevin Mutti
2nd - Casey Scott
Grand Champion
1st - Kevin Mutti
Intermediate Heifer Calf
1st - Cole Loveday
2nd - Wyviona Sauser - Sauser Dairy Farm
3rd - Wyviona Sauser - Sauser Dairy Farm
4th - Alana Gaskill
Junior Female Grand Champion
1st - Cole Loveday
Junior Female Reserve Champion
1st - Cole Loveday
Junior Heifer Calf
1st - Wyviona Sauser - Sauser Dairy Farm
2nd - Charlie Finton - Carlene Farms
3rd - Wyviona Sauser - Sauser Dairy Farm
4th - Charlie Finton - Carlene Farms
5th - Jenna Horn
Junior Yearling Heifer
1st - Cole Loveday
Reserve Champion
1st - Kevin Mutti
Senior Female Grand Champion
1st - Kevin Mutti
Senior Female Reserve Champion
1st - Kevin Mutti
Senior Heifer Calf
1st - Cole Loveday
2nd - Kevin Mutti
Senior Yearling Heifer
1st - Justin Scott
Summer Yearling Heifer
1st - Jenna Horn
2nd - Colton Scott
Three Best Females(Bred&Owned)
1st - Kevin Mutti
2nd - Charlie Finton - Carlene Farms
Winter Yearling Heifer
1st - Cole Loveday
2nd - Mikayla Horn
Guernsey
Daughter of Dam
1st - Kaylee Kandel
Grand Champion
1st - Kaylee Kandel
Junior Female Grand Champion
1st - Peyton Vickers
Junior Female Reserve Champion
1st - Robert Clarke - Clarkehills Farm
Junior Yearling Heifer
1st - Peyton Vickers
2nd - Kaylee Kandel
Reserve Champion
1st - Peyton Vickers
Senior Female Grand Champion
1st - Kaylee Kandel
Senior Two Year Old Cow
Senior Yearling Heifer
1st - Robert Clarke - Clarkehills Farm
Three Year Old Cow
1st - Kaylee Kandel
Holstein
Aged Cow
1st - Nathan Steel - Steel-Lane Holsteins
2nd - Alana Gaskill
3rd - Robert Clarke - Clarkehills Farm
4th - Jared Harding - Hardingdale Holsteins
Daughter of Dam
1st - Jared Harding - Hardingdale Holsteins
Dry Cow (any age)
Four Year Old Cow
1st - Jared Harding - Hardingdale Holsteins
2nd - Robert Clarke - Clarkehills Farm
Grand Champion
1st - Nathan Steel - Steel-Lane Holsteins
Intermediate Heifer Calf
1st - Haylee Kinsey
2nd - Abby Myers
3rd - Robert Clarke - Clarkehills Farm
4th - Tommy Foust
Junior Female Grand Champion
1st - Haylee Kinsey
Junior Female Reserve Champion
1st - Clay Hershberger - CL-Hersh Holsteins
Junior Heifer Calf
1st - Clay Hershberger - CL-Hersh Holsteins
2nd - Nathan Steel - Steel-Lane Holsteins
3rd - Saydee Specht
4th - Jared Harding - Hardingdale Holsteins
5th - Jared Harding - Hardingdale Holsteins
Junior Two Year Old Cow
1st - Nathan Steel - Steel-Lane Holsteins
2nd - Robert Clarke - Clarkehills Farm
Junior Yearling Heifer
1st - Robert Clarke - Clarkehills Farm
2nd - Robert Clarke - Clarkehills Farm
3rd - Jared Harding - Hardingdale Holsteins
Produce of Dam
1st - Jared Harding - Hardingdale Holsteins
2nd - Nathan Steel - Steel-Lane Holsteins
Reserve Champion
1st - Jared Harding - Hardingdale Holsteins
Senior Female Grand Champion
1st - Nathan Steel - Steel-Lane Holsteins
Senior Female Reserve Champion
1st - Jared Harding - Hardingdale Holsteins
Senior Heifer Calf
1st - Nathan Steel - Steel-Lane Holsteins
2nd - Robert Clarke - Clarkehills Farm
3rd - Abby Myers
4th - Jared Harding - Hardingdale Holsteins
5th - Brycen Specht
6th - Alexandra Loveday
7th - Cody Gaskill
Senior Yearling Heifer
1st - Jared Harding - Hardingdale Holsteins
2nd - Michael Crawford
Summer Yearling Heifer
1st - Jared Harding - Hardingdale Holsteins
Three Best Females(Bred&Owned)
1st - Jared Harding - Hardingdale Holsteins
2nd - Robert Clarke - Clarkehills Farm
Three Year Old Cow
1st - Jared Harding - Hardingdale Holsteins
2nd - Jared Harding - Hardingdale Holsteins
Winter Yearling Heifer
1st - Jared Harding - Hardingdale Holsteins
2nd - Alexandra Loveday
3rd - Katelyn Foust
4th - Robert Clarke - Clarkehills Farm
Jersey
Aged Cow
Daughter of Dam
1st - Shannon Beavers
2nd - Nathan Steel - Steel-Lane Holsteins
Four Year Old Cow
1st - Shannon Beavers
2nd - Robert Clarke - Clarkehills Farm
Grand Champion
1st - Shannon Beavers
Intermediate Heifer Calf
1st - Sandy Putt - Bella Sanatore/Lexi Newbold
2nd - Lisa Steiner
Junior Female Grand Champion
1st - Sandy Putt - Bella Sanatore/Lexi Newbold
Junior Female Reserve Champion
1st - Nathan Steel - Steel-Lane Holsteins
Junior Heifer Calf
1st - Sandy Putt - Bella Sanatore/Lexi Newbold
2nd - Abby Myers
3rd - Abby Myers
4th - Nathan Steel - Steel-Lane Holsteins
5th - Lisa Steiner
6th - Lisa Steiner
7th - Mackenzie Kandel
Junior Two Year Old Cow
1st - Shannon Beavers
2nd - Shannon Beavers
3rd - Mackenzie Kandel
Junior Yearling Heifer
1st - Sandy Putt - Bella Sanatore/Lexi Newbold
2nd - Kerie Stein
Produce of Dam
1st - Shannon Beavers
Reserve Champion
1st - Shannon Beavers
Senior Female Grand Champion
1st - Shannon Beavers
Senior Female Reserve Champion
1st - Shannon Beavers
Senior Heifer Calf
1st - Nathan Steel - Steel-Lane Holsteins
2nd - Sandy Putt - Bella Sanatore/Lexi Newbold
3rd - Shannon Beavers
4th - Lexi Troyer
5th - Shannon Beavers
6th - Robert Clarke - Clarkehills Farm
Senior Two Year Old Cow
1st - Shannon Beavers
2nd - Nathan Steel - Steel-Lane Holsteins
3rd - Shannon Beavers
Senior Yearling Heifer
1st - Robert Clarke - Clarkehills Farm
Summer Yearling Heifer
1st - Shannon Beavers
2nd - Shannon Beavers
3rd - Lexi Troyer
4th - Amanda Demuth
Three Best Females(Bred&Owned)
1st - Shannon Beavers
2nd - Robert Clarke - Clarkehills Farm
3rd - Lisa Steiner
Three Year Old Cow
1st - Nathan Steel - Steel-Lane Holsteins
2nd - Shannon Beavers
Winter Yearling Heifer
1st - Abby Myers
2nd - Kerie Stein
Milking Shorthorn
Aged Cow
1st - Dan Donato - Star Fire Farms
Daughter of Dam
1st - Dan Donato - Star Fire Farms
2nd - Lilyin Specht
Dry Cow (any age)
1st - Rance Quillin - SMS Farms
Four Year Old Cow
1st - Dan Donato - Star Fire Farms
Grand Champion
1st - Lilyin Specht
Junior Female Grand Champion
1st - Dan Donato - Star Fire Farms
Junior Female Reserve Champion
1st - Henry Specht - SMS Farms
Junior Heifer Calf
1st - Henry Specht - SMS Farms
2nd - Sienna Quillin - SMS Farm
Produce of Dam
1st - Dan Donato - Star Fire Farms
Reserve Champion
1st - Rance Quillin - SMS Farms
Senior Female Grand Champion
1st - Lilyin Specht
Senior Female Reserve Champion
1st - Rance Quillin - SMS Farms
Senior Heifer Calf
1st - Robert Clarke - Clarkehills Farm
2nd - Lilyin Specht
3rd - Dan Donato - Star Fire Farms
Senior Two Year Old Cow
1st - Lilyin Specht
Senior Yearling Heifer
1st - Dan Donato - Star Fire Farms
2nd - Dan Donato - Star Fire Farms
Three Best Females(Bred&Owned)
1st - Henry Specht - SMS Farms
2nd - Dan Donato - Star Fire Farms
Three Year Old Cow
1st - Henry Specht - SMS Farms
2nd - Lilyin Specht
Beef
All Other Breeds
Early Junior Yearling Heifers
Early Summer Yearling Heifers
1st - Jenna Zeigler
Grand Champion Bull
1st - Lynne Wise - Wise Show Cattle
Grand Champion Female
1st - Lynne Wise - Wise Show Cattle
Junior Bull Calves
1st - Lynne Wise - Wise Show Cattle
2nd - Dan McCleary - McCleary Show Cattle
3rd - Dan McCleary - McCleary Show Cattle
4th - Stockton Young
5th - Luke Durbin
Junior Heifer Calves
1st - Lynne Wise - Wise Show Cattle
2nd - Luke Durbin
3rd - Stockton Young
4th - Landon Helmke - M&L Cattle Co
5th - Landon Helmke - M&L Cattle Co
6th - Dan McCleary - McCleary Show Cattle
7th - Josh Brandt - CMJ Livestock
8th - Charlie Finton - Carlene Farms
9th - Charlie Finton - Carlene Farms
Late Junior Yearling Heifers
1st - Ciara Grove
2nd - Dan McCleary - McCleary Show Cattle
Late Summer Yearling Heifers
Pair of Calves
1st - Lynne Wise - Wise Show Cattle
2nd - Dan McCleary - McCleary Show Cattle
Reserve Champion Bull
1st - Dan McCleary - McCleary Show Cattle
Reserve Champion Female
1st - Luke Durbin
Two Bulls (Bred & Owned)
1st - Dan McCleary - McCleary Show Cattle
Two Females (Bred & Owned)
1st - Dan McCleary - McCleary Show Cattle
Black Angus
Grand Champion Female
1st - Kevin Hinds - Kevin&Gladys Hinds & Daughters
Junior Heifer Calves
Reserve Champion Female
1st - Kevin Hinds - Kevin&Gladys Hinds & Daughters
Senior Heifer Calves
1st - Kevin Hinds - Kevin&Gladys Hinds & Daughters
2nd - Kevin Hinds - Kevin&Gladys Hinds & Daughters
Two Females (Bred & Owned)
1st - Kevin Hinds - Kevin&Gladys Hinds & Daughters
Charolais
Early Junior Yearling Heifers
Grand Champion Female
1st - Eric Lautzenheiser
Junior Heifer Calves
1st - Eric Lautzenheiser
Late Summer Yearling Heifers
1st - Eric Lautzenheiser
Reserve Champion Female
1st - Eric Lautzenheiser
Senior Yearling Heifers
1st - Eric Lautzenheiser
Two Year Old Bull
1st - Eric Lautzenheiser
Two Year Old Cow
Chianina
Grand Champion Female
1st - Tessa Harrold
Junior Bull Calves
Junior Heifer Calves
1st - Cory Sproul - Sproul Farms
2nd - Cory Sproul - Sproul Farms
Late Junior Yearling Heifers
1st - Tessa Harrold
Pair of Calves
Reserve Champion Female
1st - Cory Sproul - Sproul Farms
Two Females (Bred & Owned)
1st - Cory Sproul - Sproul Farms
Hereford
Early Summer Yearling Heifers
1st - Kolton Arnold
Grand Champion Bull
1st - Layten Immel - L-B Livestock
Grand Champion Female
1st - Piper Pennell
Junior Bull Calves
1st - Layten Immel - L-B Livestock
Junior Heifer Calves
1st - Piper Pennell
2nd - Kynsleigh Billman
3rd - Kelly Shumaker
Late Junior Yearling Heifers
1st - Piper Pennell
2nd - Kolton Arnold
Late Summer Yearling Heifers
1st - Layten Immel - L-B Livestock
Pair of Calves
Reserve Champion Female
1st - Layten Immel - L-B Livestock
Senior Heifer Calves
1st - Kynsleigh Billman
2nd - Rylan Miller
Two Females (Bred & Owned)
1st - Piper Pennell
Two Year Old Bull
Two Year Old Cow
1st - Darren Allen - Allen Farms
Maine Anjou
Early Summer Yearling Heifers
1st - Jenna Zeigler
Grand Champion Bull
1st - Keith Hinds - Tower Hill Angus
Grand Champion Female
1st - Bryson Bailey - Bailey's Cattle Co.
Junior Bull Calves
1st - Jenna Zeigler
Junior Heifer Calves
1st - Bryson Bailey - Bailey's Cattle Co.
2nd - Bryson Bailey - Bailey's Cattle Co.
3rd - Cory Sproul - Sproul Farms
4th - Jenna Zeigler
Late Junior Yearling Heifers
1st - Keith Hinds - Tower Hill Angus
2nd - Dan McCleary - McCleary Show Cattle
Late Summer Yearling Heifers
1st - Josh Brandt - CMJ Livestock
Pair of Calves
1st - Jenna Zeigler
Reserve Champion Bull
1st - Jenna Zeigler
Reserve Champion Female
1st - Keith Hinds - Tower Hill Angus
Two Year Old Bull
1st - Keith Hinds - Tower Hill Angus
Shorthorn
Early Junior Yearling Heifers
1st - Bob Dorsey - Doug's Shorthorn Cattle
Get of Sire
1st - Charles Specht
2nd - Bob Dorsey - Doug's Shorthorn Cattle
Grand Champion Bull
1st - Charles Specht
Grand Champion Female
1st - Landon Helmke - M&L Cattle Co
Junior Bull Calves
1st - Charles Specht
2nd - Bob Dorsey - Doug's Shorthorn Cattle
3rd - Charles Specht
Junior Heifer Calves
1st - Charles Specht
2nd - Charles Specht
3rd - Bob Dorsey - Doug's Shorthorn Cattle
4th - Bob Dorsey - Doug's Shorthorn Cattle
Late Junior Yearling Bulls
Late Junior Yearling Heifers
1st - Seth Beaber
Pair of Calves
1st - Charles Specht
2nd - Bob Dorsey - Doug's Shorthorn Cattle
Reserve Champion Bull
1st - Bob Dorsey - Doug's Shorthorn Cattle
Reserve Champion Female
1st - Charles Specht
Senior Heifer Calves
1st - Kevin Hinds - Kevin&Gladys Hinds & Daughters
Senior Yearling Heifers
1st - Landon Helmke - M&L Cattle Co
Two Bulls (Bred & Owned)
1st - Charles Specht
Two Females (Bred & Owned)
1st - Charles Specht
2nd - Bob Dorsey - Doug's Shorthorn Cattle
Two Year Old Cow
1st - Bob Dorsey - Doug's Shorthorn Cattle
Winter Heifer Calves
Simmental
Early Junior Yearling Heifers
1st - Kate Liggett
2nd - Mike McCormick - West View Farm
Early Summer Yearling Heifers
1st - Lynne Wise - Wise Show Cattle
2nd - Mike McCormick - West View Farm
3rd - Charlie Finton - Carlene Farms
Grand Champion Bull
1st - Lynne Wise - Wise Show Cattle
Grand Champion Female
1st - Kate Liggett
Junior Bull Calves
1st - Lynne Wise - Wise Show Cattle
Junior Heifer Calves
1st - Mandi Busby - M&B Acres
2nd - Bart Busby - M&B Acres (Bart, Mandi, Micah)
3rd - Bart Busby - M&B Acres (Bart, Mandi, Micah)
4th - Gavin Kail
5th - Mike McCormick - West View Farm
Late Junior Yearling Heifers
1st - Charlie Finton - Carlene Farms
2nd - Kari Jones
Late Summer Yearling Heifers
1st - Landon Helmke - M&L Cattle Co
Reserve Champion Female
1st - Bart Busby - M&B Acres (Bart, Mandi, Micah)
Senior Heifer Calves
Senior Yearling Heifers
Two Females (Bred & Owned)
1st - Bart Busby - M&B Acres (Bart, Mandi, Micah)
2nd - Mike McCormick - West View Farm
Two Year Old Cow
Winter Heifer Calves
1st - Landon Helmke - M&L Cattle Co
2nd - Bart Busby - M&B Acres (Bart, Mandi, Micah)
Tuscarawas County Bred & Owned
Female
1st - Keith Hinds - Tower Hill Angus
Male
1st - Piper Pennell
Draft Horse
Belgians
3 Best Mares in County
1st - Zachary Wisselgren - A2Z Belgians
Get of Sire
1st - Zachary Wisselgren - A2Z Belgians
Grand Champion Mare
1st - Zachary Wisselgren - A2Z Belgians
Grand Champion Stallion
1st - Steve McQueen - McQueen Belgians
Jr. Grand Champion Mare
1st - Zachary Wisselgren - A2Z Belgians
Jr. Reserve Champion Mare
1st - Steve McQueen - McQueen Belgians
Mare & Foal
1st - Zachary Wisselgren - A2Z Belgians
Mare, 1 year & under 2
1st - Steve McQueen - McQueen Belgians
Mare, 2 years & under 3
1st - Zachary Wisselgren - A2Z Belgians
Mare, 3 years & under 4
1st - Zachary Wisselgren - A2Z Belgians
Mare, 5 years & over
1st - Zachary Wisselgren - A2Z Belgians
Mare, Bred & Owned
1st - Zachary Wisselgren - A2Z Belgians
2nd - Steve McQueen - McQueen Belgians
Produce of Mare
1st - Zachary Wisselgren - A2Z Belgians
Reserve Champion Mare
1st - Steve McQueen - McQueen Belgians
Reserve Champion Stallion
1st - Steve McQueen - McQueen Belgians
Sr. Grand Champion Mare
1st - Zachary Wisselgren - A2Z Belgians
Sr. Grand Champion Stallion
1st - Steve McQueen - McQueen Belgians
Sr. Reserve Champion Mare
1st - Zachary Wisselgren - A2Z Belgians
Sr. Reserve Champion Stallion
1st - Steve McQueen - McQueen Belgians
Stallion & 2 Mares
1st - Zachary Wisselgren - A2Z Belgians
Stallion, 2 years & under 3
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Stallion, Bred & Owned
1st - Zachary Wisselgren - A2Z Belgians
2nd - Zachary Wisselgren - A2Z Belgians
Stallion, Foal
1st - Steve McQueen - McQueen Belgians
2nd - Steve McQueen - McQueen Belgians
3rd - Zachary Wisselgren - A2Z Belgians
Clydes & Shires
Grand Champion Mare
1st - Bill Mullen - Shining Meadows Clydesdales
Mare, 5 years & over
1st - Bill Mullen - Shining Meadows Clydesdales
2nd - Bill Mullen - Shining Meadows Clydesdales
3rd - Bill Mullen - Shining Meadows Clydesdales
Mare, Bred & Owned
1st - Bill Mullen - Shining Meadows Clydesdales
2nd - Bill Mullen - Shining Meadows Clydesdales
3rd - Bill Mullen - Shining Meadows Clydesdales
Sr. Grand Champion Mare
1st - Bill Mullen - Shining Meadows Clydesdales
Sr. Reserve Champion Mare
1st - Bill Mullen - Shining Meadows Clydesdales
Stallion & 2 Mares
Stallion, 3 years & over
Grades
Grand Champion Grade
1st - Zachary Wisselgren - A2Z Belgians
Mare & Gelding 3 years & over
1st - Zachary Wisselgren - A2Z Belgians
Hitch Show
Four Horse Hitch
1st - Linda Ewell - Hobby Hill Drafts
2nd - Gary Myers - Wind Walker Farm
3rd - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Four Pony Hitch
1st - Sam Mathias - Crowl-Mathias Draft Ponies
2nd - Ben Hastings - Hastings Family Haflingers
3rd - Ryan Hefner
4th - Jeff Featheringill - Circle F Farm
5th - Ken Bonnigson
Single Cart Horse (Men)
1st - Gary Myers - Wind Walker Farm
2nd - Linda Ewell - Hobby Hill Drafts
3rd - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Single Cart Horse (Women)
1st - Linda Ewell - Hobby Hill Drafts
2nd - Gary Myers - Wind Walker Farm
3rd - Gary Myers - Wind Walker Farm
4th - Casey Raber - CR Farm
5th - Linda Ewell - Hobby Hill Drafts
Single Cart Pony (Men)
1st - Sam Mathias - Crowl-Mathias Draft Ponies
2nd - Sam Mathias - Crowl-Mathias Draft Ponies
3rd - Ben Hastings - Hastings Family Haflingers
4th - Ken Bonnigson
5th - Ryan Hefner
6th - Jeff Featheringill - Circle F Farm
Single Cart Pony (Women)
1st - Ryan Hefner
2nd - Ben Hastings - Hastings Family Haflingers
3rd - Sam Mathias - Crowl-Mathias Draft Ponies
4th - Ken Bonnigson
5th - Jeff Featheringill - Circle F Farm
Six Horse Hitch
1st - Linda Ewell - Hobby Hill Drafts
Six Pony Hitch
1st - Sam Mathias - Crowl-Mathias Draft Ponies
2nd - Ryan Hefner
3rd - Jeff Featheringill - Circle F Farm
4th - Ken Bonnigson
Tandem Horse
1st - Linda Ewell - Hobby Hill Drafts
2nd - Gary Myers - Wind Walker Farm
3rd - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Tandem Pony
1st - Sam Mathias - Crowl-Mathias Draft Ponies
2nd - Sam Mathias - Crowl-Mathias Draft Ponies
3rd - Ken Bonnigson
4th - Jeff Featheringill - Circle F Farm
Team Mule Hitch
Two Horse Hitch
1st - Gary Myers - Wind Walker Farm
2nd - Linda Ewell - Hobby Hill Drafts
3rd - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Two Pony Hitch
1st - Sam Mathias - Crowl-Mathias Draft Ponies
2nd - Ben Hastings - Hastings Family Haflingers
3rd - Ken Bonnigson
4th - Ryan Hefner
5th - Jeff Featheringill - Circle F Farm
Unicorn Horse
1st - Linda Ewell - Hobby Hill Drafts
2nd - Gary Myers - Wind Walker Farm
3rd - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Unicorn Pony
1st - Sam Mathias - Crowl-Mathias Draft Ponies
2nd - Ben Hastings - Hastings Family Haflingers
3rd - Ryan Hefner
4th - Ken Bonnigson
5th - Jeff Featheringill - Circle F Farm
Youth Cart Horse
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Youth Cart Pony
1st - Ken Bonnigson
Youth Two Pony Hitch
1st - Ken Bonnigson
Mules
Mules, 3 years & over
Percherons
3 Best Mares out of County
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Grand Champion Mare
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Grand Champion Stallion
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Jr. Grand Champion Mare
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Jr. Reserve Champion Mare
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Mare & Foal
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Mare, 2 years & under 3
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Mare, 5 years & over
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
2nd - Casey Raber - CR Farm
3rd - Casey Raber - CR Farm
4th - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Mare, Bred & Owned
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
2nd - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Mare, Foal
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Reserve Champion Mare
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Sr. Grand Champion Mare
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Sr. Grand Champion Stallion
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Sr. Reserve Champion Mare
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Stallion & 2 Mares
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Stallion, 2 years & under 3
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Stallion, Bred & Owned
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Special Award
Supreme Grand Champion
1st - Bill Mullen - Shining Meadows Clydesdales
Supreme Reserve Champion
1st - Casey Raber - CR Farm
Farm Products
Apples
Baldwin
Crabapple
1st - Rachel Lewis
2nd - Lori Trachsel
3rd - Emma Trachsel
Golden Delicious
1st - Becky Soehnlen
Jonathan
McIntosh
1st - Rachel Lewis
2nd - Sara Lewis
Northern Spy
Red Delicious
Canning & Preserving
Canned Apple Butter
1st - Carol Coventry
2nd - Pauletta Hogue
Canned Apple Sauce
1st - Carol Coventry
2nd - Pauletta Hogue
Canned Apples
1st - Carol Coventry
2nd - Pauletta Hogue
3rd - Rachel Moran
Canned Beets
1st - Megan Brannon
2nd - Brenda Widder
3rd - Carol Coventry
Canned Blackberries
1st - Pauletta Hogue
2nd - Carol Coventry
3rd - Rachel Moran
Canned Carrots
1st - Pauletta Hogue
2nd - Carol Coventry
Canned Catsup
1st - Becky Dorsey
2nd - Pauletta Hogue
3rd - Carol Coventry
Canned Cherries
1st - Pauletta Hogue
2nd - Megan Brannon
3rd - Carol Coventry
Canned Corn, White
1st - Pauletta Hogue
2nd - Carol Coventry
Canned Corn, Yellow
1st - Pauletta Hogue
2nd - Carol Coventry
3rd - Rachel Moran
Canned Fruit
1st - Carol Coventry
2nd - Pauletta Hogue
3rd - Rachel Moran
Canned Grapes
1st - Pauletta Hogue
2nd - Carol Coventry
Canned Green Beans
1st - Becky Dorsey
2nd - Carol Coventry
3rd - Pauletta Hogue
Canned Hot Peppers
1st - Pauletta Hogue
2nd - Adrian Day
3rd - Becky Dorsey
Canned Lima Beans
1st - Carol Coventry
2nd - Pauletta Hogue
Canned Peaches
1st - Carol Coventry
2nd - Megan Brannon
3rd - Pauletta Hogue
Canned Pears
1st - Pauletta Hogue
2nd - Carol Coventry
3rd - Rachel Moran
Canned Peas
1st - Carol Coventry
2nd - Pauletta Hogue
Canned Pickles
1st - Rachel Moran
2nd - Pauletta Hogue
3rd - Carol Coventry
Canned Prunes
1st - Carol Coventry
2nd - Pauletta Hogue
Canned Pumpkin
1st - Pauletta Hogue
2nd - Carol Coventry
3rd - Rachel Moran
Canned Relish
1st - Carol Coventry
2nd - Megan Brannon
3rd - Pam Ramey
Canned Salsa
1st - Pauletta Hogue
2nd - Carol Coventry
3rd - Mary Ann Kendle
Canned Shell Beans
1st - Pauletta Hogue
2nd - Carol Coventry
Canned Spaghetti Sauce
1st - Rachel Moran
2nd - Mary Ann Kendle
3rd - Carol Coventry
Canned Squash
1st - Pauletta Hogue
2nd - Carol Coventry
Canned Tomato Juice, Red
1st - Monica Maus
2nd - Mary Ann Kendle
3rd - Adrian Day
Canned Tomatoes, Red
1st - Carol Coventry
2nd - Becky Dorsey
3rd - Rachel Moran
Canned Tomatoes, Yellow
1st - Carol Coventry
2nd - Pauletta Hogue
3rd - Mary Ann Kendle
Canned Vegetable Soup
1st - Pauletta Hogue
2nd - Carol Coventry
Canned Vegetables
1st - Pauletta Hogue
2nd - Rachel Moran
3rd - Carol Coventry
Canned Yellow Beans
1st - Pauletta Hogue
2nd - Carol Coventry
Preserves and Jellies, 6 diff
1st - Rachel Moran
2nd - Pauletta Hogue
3rd - Megan Brannon
4th - Carol Coventry
Preserves and Jellies, 6 same
1st - Rachel Moran
2nd - Pauletta Hogue
3rd - Carol Coventry
4th - Megan Brannon
Grains
Field Corn Hybrids, Early
1st - Brandon Kendle
2nd - Jonathon Domer
3rd - Colton Domer
Field Corn Hybrids, Late
1st - Colton Domer
2nd - Jonathon Domer
3rd - Brandon Kendle
Field Corn Hybrids, Medium
1st - Terry Garber
2nd - Colton Domer
3rd - Jonathon Domer
Oats
1st - Dave Stotzer
2nd - Renee Parker
Red Pop Corn
Wheat
1st - Dave Stotzer
White Pop Corn
White Sweet Corn
Yellow Pop Corn
Yellow Sweet Corn
Grapes
Concord
1st - Lauren Harvey
2nd - Terry Garber
Hay Show
Alfalfa
1st - Linda Conkle
2nd - Mark Conkle
Clover
1st - Henry Specht - SMS Farms
Corn Silage
1st - Kurt Finton
Grass
1st - Henry Specht - SMS Farms
2nd - Dave Stotzer
3rd - Luke Parker
Haylage
1st - Kurt Finton
Honey
Bees Wax Candle
1st - Angie Bosler
1st - Ray Wirt
2nd - Jason Bosler
2nd - Jason Bosler
3rd - Angie Bosler
3rd - Ray Wirt
Chunk Honey
1st - Jason Bosler
2nd - Angie Bosler
Comb Honey
1st - Angie Bosler
2nd - Jason Bosler
Extracted Honey, amber
1st - Jason Bosler
2nd - Angie Bosler
3rd - Paul Warstler
Extracted Honey, dark
1st - Jason Bosler
2nd - Paul Warstler
3rd - Angie Bosler
Extracted Honey, light amber
1st - Ray Wirt
2nd - Jason Bosler
3rd - Angie Bosler
Extracted Honey, white
1st - Angie Bosler
2nd - Jason Bosler
Gift Basket
1st - Jason Bosler
2nd - Angie Bosler
3rd - Paul Warstler
Honey in extracting frame
1st - Ray Wirt
Lip Balm
1st - Ray Wirt
Melons
Muskmelon
Watermelon
1st - Ann Luers
2nd - Rachel Lewis
3rd - Robert Dummermuth
Miscellaneous Display
Curio Vegetable Display
1st - Floyd Rennicker
2nd - Becky Soehnlen
3rd - Laurie Walton
Display of Garden Produce
1st - Stephanie Becker
2nd - Christina Rennicker
Gourd Display
1st - Tim Henline
2nd - Dee Barile
3rd - Krista Ames
Heaviest Cabbage Head
1st - Carrie Bandy
Heaviest Potato
1st - Ann Luers
2nd - Floyd Rennicker
3rd - Carrie Bandy
Heaviest Sweet Potato
1st - Bob Jones
2nd - Ann Luers
Heaviest Tomato
1st - Robert Dummermuth
2nd - Bob Jones
3rd - Heather Pariso
Heaviest Watermelon
1st - Bob Jones
2nd - Ann Luers
3rd - Nate Day
Homemade Soap
1st - Ray Wirt
2nd - Becky Soehnlen
3rd - Monica Maus
Indian Corn
1st - Larry Gaskill
2nd - Becky Dorsey
3rd - Carrie Bandy
Largest Sunflower Head
1st - Dee Barile
2nd - Krista Ames
3rd - Becky Dorsey
Most Prolific Peanut Plant
1st - Pam Komaromy
Most Prolific Soybean plant
1st - Jonathon Domer
2nd - Brandon Kendle
3rd - Colton Domer
Most Unusual Gourd
1st - Tim Henline
2nd - Pam Komaromy
3rd - Michala Sproul
Most Unusual Vegetable
1st - Ann Luers
2nd - Stephanie Becker
Tallest Corn Stalk
1st - Larry Gaskill
2nd - Carrie Bandy
3rd - Heather Pariso
Tallest Sunflower
1st - Dee Barile
2nd - Krista Ames
3rd - Floyd Rennicker
Pears
Bartlett
Kiefer
1st - Becky Soehnlen
Potatoes
Early Red
1st - Carrie Bandy
2nd - Floyd Rennicker
3rd - Brenda Widder
Gold Yukon
1st - Brenda Widder
2nd - Stephanie Becker
3rd - Monica Maus
Kennebec
1st - Ann Luers
2nd - Becky Soehnlen
3rd - Lauren Harvey
Pontiac
1st - Stephanie Becker
2nd - Ann Luers
3rd - Becky Dorsey
Purple or Blue
1st - Ann Luers
2nd - Brenda Widder
Sweet Potato
1st - Ann Luers
Yellow
Scarecrow Contest
Scarecrow Contest
1st - Elizabeth Spies
2nd - Jo Ann Ferrell
3rd - Sharon Stocker
4th - Emma Trachsel
5th - Lori Trachsel
Seeds
Soybeans
Special Awards
Canner of the Year
1st - Pauletta Hogue
Gardener of the Year
1st - Ann Luers
Squash
Acorn Squash
Big Tom
1st - Tom Lappin
2nd - Jonathon Domer
3rd - Colton Domer
Blue Hubbard
Butter Cup
Butternut Squash
1st - Megan Brannon
2nd - Carrie Bandy
Field Grade
1st - Becky Soehnlen
2nd - Tom Lappin
3rd - Robert Dummermuth
Golden Harvest
1st - Ann Luers
Heaviest Pumpkin or Squash
1st - Bob Jones
2nd - Gerald Dunn
3rd - Robbie Jones
Heaviest Zucchini
1st - Bob Jones
2nd - Van Krebs
3rd - Cora Krahel
Most Unusual Squash
1st - Ann Luers
2nd - Becky Dorsey
Spaghetti Squash
1st - Krista Ames
2nd - Dee Barile
3rd - Megan Brannon
Sugar or Pie
1st - Becky Soehnlen
2nd - Tom Lappin
3rd - Floyd Rennicker
Summer Squash
1st - Floyd Rennicker
2nd - Ann Luers
3rd - Megan Brannon
Turks Cap
1st - Ann Luers
Vegetables
Beans, lima
1st - Monica Maus
Beans, snap, green
1st - Becky Soehnlen
2nd - Lauren Harvey
3rd - Robert Dummermuth
Beans, snap, yellow
Beets
1st - Robert Dummermuth
2nd - Brenda Widder
3rd - Pam Komaromy
Brussel Sprouts
1st - Robert Dummermuth
Cabbage, green
1st - Carrie Bandy
Cabbage, red
1st - Robert Dummermuth
Carrots
1st - Stephanie Becker
2nd - Becky Soehnlen
3rd - Ann Luers
Cauliflower
Celery
1st - Robert Dummermuth
2nd - Becky Soehnlen
Cucumbers
1st - Nate Day
2nd - Stephanie Becker
3rd - Robert Dummermuth
Eggplant
1st - Robert Dummermuth
2nd - Ann Luers
3rd - Stephanie Becker
Garlic
1st - Ann Luers
2nd - Stephanie Becker
3rd - Monica Maus
Giant Bell Pepper
1st - Robert Dummermuth
2nd - Carrie Bandy
3rd - David Walton
Hot Chili Pepper
1st - David Walton
2nd - Brian Tolloti
3rd - Brian Tolloti
Italian Sweet Pepper
1st - Billi Jo Dummermuth
2nd - Kourtney Perkowski
3rd - Robert Dummermuth
Jalapeno Pepper
1st - Stephanie Becker
2nd - Dee Barile
3rd - Krista Ames
Onions, Bermuda
Onions, red
1st - Ann Luers
2nd - Carrie Bandy
Onions, white
1st - Zach Moser
2nd - Ann Luers
3rd - Floyd Rennicker
Onions, yellow
1st - Zach Moser
2nd - Ann Luers
3rd - Stephanie Becker
Paste Tomato
1st - Kathy Miday
2nd - Becky Soehnlen
3rd - Mary Ann Kendle
Peas
Pimento
1st - Robert Dummermuth
Rhubarb
1st - Rachel Moran
2nd - Lauren Harvey
3rd - Brenda Widder
Standard Bell Pepper
1st - Lauren Harvey
2nd - Kourtney Perkowski
3rd - Zach Moser
Standard Hot Pepper
1st - Lauren Harvey
2nd - Krista Ames
3rd - Zach Moser
Tomatoes, Heirloom
1st - Megan Brannon
2nd - Kathy Miday
3rd - Rachel Moran
Tomatoes, red
1st - Robert Dummermuth
2nd - Rachel Lewis
3rd - Floyd Rennicker
Tomatoes, salad, mulitcolor
1st - Lauren Harvey
2nd - Becky Soehnlen
3rd - Kathy Miday
Tomatoes, salad, red
1st - Lauren Harvey
2nd - Peyton Vickers
3rd - Megan Brannon
Tomatoes, salad, yellow
1st - Lauren Harvey
2nd - Terry Garber
3rd - Robert Dummermuth
Tomatoes, yellow
1st - Robert Dummermuth
2nd - Becky Dorsey
3rd - Brenda Widder
Turnips
1st - Pam Komaromy
2nd - Brenda Widder
Flower Show
Artistic Division
4th of July
1st - Lois Mizer
2nd - Lori Trachsel
3rd - Carol Coventry
Back to School
1st - Lois Mizer
2nd - Nancy Martinelli
3rd - Joshua Rennicker
Christmas
1st - Lori Trachsel
2nd - Sally Lahmers
3rd - Kathy Miday
4th - Joshua Rennicker
Easter
1st - Lori Trachsel
2nd - Christina Rennicker
3rd - Joshua Rennicker
4th - Kathy Miday
Father's Day
1st - Lois Mizer
2nd - Marianne Bland
3rd - Becky Soehnlen
Halloween
1st - Lori Trachsel
2nd - Sally Lahmers
3rd - Marianne Bland
4th - Nancy Martinelli
Labor Day
1st - Marianne Bland
2nd - Lori Trachsel
3rd - Carol Coventry
Memorial Day
1st - Lori Trachsel
2nd - Lois Mizer
3rd - Christina Rennicker
New Year's Day
1st - Lori Trachsel
2nd - Nancy Martinelli
3rd - Lois Mizer
St Patrick's Day
1st - Becky Soehnlen
2nd - Marianne Bland
3rd - Lois Mizer
Thanksgiving
1st - Sally Lahmers
2nd - Lori Trachsel
3rd - Carol Coventry
Valentine's Day
1st - Lori Trachsel
2nd - Lois Mizer
3rd - Nancy Martinelli
House Plant Division
5 or more Culinary Herbs
1st - Joy Smart
2nd - Nancy Martinelli
African Violets
1st - Carol Coventry
2nd - Joy Smart
Cactus
1st - Joy Smart
2nd - Mrs. Allen Church
3rd - Tom Lappin
4th - Rachel Lewis
Fairy Garden, adult over 15
1st - Lori Trachsel
2nd - Sally Lahmers
3rd - Pam Komaromy
4th - Sara Lewis
Fairy Garden, youth under 15
1st - Jennifer Dreher
1st - Fred Smart
2nd - Sloan Agar
2nd - Sydney Hilton
2nd - Kody Stein
2nd - Kylie Stein
3rd - Lydia Raber
3rd - Felicity Smart
3rd - Emma Trachsel
Hanging Basket, blooming
1st - Joshua Rennicker
Hanging Basket, Fern
1st - Fred Smart
2nd - Joy Smart
3rd - Joshua Rennicker
Hanging Basket, Ivy
1st - Joshua Rennicker
Non-blooming Houseplant,Hang
1st - Joy Smart
2nd - Fred Smart
3rd - Joshua Rennicker
Non-blooming Houseplant,NoHang
1st - Jon Brown
2nd - Joy Smart
Special Awards
Best of Show Artistic Division
1st - Becky Soehnlen
Best of Show Specimen Division
1st - Carol Coventry
BestOfShow HousePlant Division
1st - Jon Brown
Flower Arranger of the Year
1st - Lori Trachsel
Flower Gardener of the Year
1st - Billi Jo Dummermuth
House Plant GardenerOfTheYear
1st - Joy Smart
Special Garden Entries
Mobile Mini Flower Garden
1st - Lori Trachsel
2nd - Jackie Schupp
3rd - Elizabeth Spies
4th - Carol Boltz - Above & Beyond 4-H Club
5th - Sharon Stocker
6th - Brittani Walton - HeBrews - St. Paul's Community
7th - Kathy Miday
8th - Rachel Lewis
Specimen Division
Aromatic Herb Collection
1st - Sally Lahmers
2nd - Laurie Walton
3rd - Brenda Widder
Begonia
1st - Robert Dummermuth
2nd - Joshua Rennicker
3rd - Billi Jo Dummermuth
Cactus
1st - Pam Ramey
2nd - Robert Dummermuth
3rd - Billi Jo Dummermuth
4th - Pam Komaromy
Celosia, crested
1st - Brooke Gordon
1st - Sally Lahmers
2nd - Kathy Miday
3rd - Pam Komaromy
3rd - Joshua Rennicker
4th - Billi Jo Dummermuth
4th - Robert Dummermuth
Celosia, plumed
1st - Brooke Gordon
2nd - Robert Dummermuth
3rd - Billi Jo Dummermuth
4th - Pam Komaromy
Chrysanthemum, large
1st - Pam Komaromy
2nd - Nancy Martinelli
Chrysanthemum, small
1st - Billi Jo Dummermuth
2nd - Pam Komaromy
2nd - Sally Lahmers
Cleome
1st - Nancy Martinelli
2nd - Pam Komaromy
3rd - Brooke Gordon
4th - Sally Lahmers
Coleus
1st - Billi Jo Dummermuth
1st - Brenda Frey
2nd - Robert Dummermuth
2nd - Pam Komaromy
3rd - Terry Garber
3rd - Nancy Martinelli
Cosmos
1st - Sally Lahmers
2nd - Pam Komaromy
3rd - Brooke Gordon
4th - Robert Dummermuth
Dahlia, large, 1 bloom
1st - Billi Jo Dummermuth
2nd - Robert Dummermuth
3rd - Brooke Gordon
4th - Pam Ramey
Dahlia, large, 2 blooms
1st - Robert Dummermuth
2nd - Billi Jo Dummermuth
2nd - Brooke Gordon
3rd - Sally Lahmers
4th - Pam Ramey
Dahlia, pompom
1st - Sally Lahmers
2nd - Billi Jo Dummermuth
2nd - Joshua Rennicker
3rd - Robert Dummermuth
4th - Brooke Gordon
Daisy
1st - Sally Lahmers
2nd - Pam Komaromy
3rd - Brooke Gordon
Gerbera, 3 blooms
1st - Sally Lahmers
Gladiolus, 1 spike, any color
1st - Carol Coventry
2nd - Robert Dummermuth
2nd - Brooke Gordon
3rd - Pam Komaromy
4th - Laurie Walton
Marigold, large, orange
1st - Tom Lappin
3rd - Brooke Gordon
4th - Nancy Martinelli
Marigold, large, yellow
1st - Christina Rennicker
2nd - Emma Trachsel
3rd - Barbara Rice
4th - Susan Trachsel - Banks Farm
Marigold, small, orange
1st - Billi Jo Dummermuth
2nd - Pam Komaromy
2nd - Christina Rennicker
3rd - Nancy Martinelli
4th - Joshua Rennicker
Marigold, small, yellow
1st - Billi Jo Dummermuth
2nd - Kathy Miday
3rd - Laurie Walton
4th - Christina Rennicker
Ornamental Grass,3stems, solid
1st - Billi Jo Dummermuth
2nd - Terry Garber
3rd - Christina Rennicker
4th - David Walton
Ornamental Grass,3stems,varieg
1st - Billi Jo Dummermuth
2nd - Joshua Rennicker
3rd - Pam Komaromy
Petunia
1st - Nancy Martinelli
2nd - Christina Rennicker
3rd - Joshua Rennicker
4th - Brooke Gordon
Rudbeckia
1st - Brooke Gordon
2nd - Brenda Frey
2nd - Pam Komaromy
3rd - Sally Lahmers
Salvia
1st - Billi Jo Dummermuth
2nd - Kathy Miday
3rd - Robert Dummermuth
4th - Terry Garber
Sedum
1st - Carol Coventry
1st - Lori Trachsel
2nd - Robert Dummermuth
2nd - Nancy Martinelli
3rd - Brooke Gordon
3rd - Laurie Walton
4th - Christina Rennicker
4th - Susan Trachsel - Banks Farm
Snapdragons,3stems,1variety
1st - Billi Jo Dummermuth
2nd - Brenda Frey
3rd - Carol Coventry
4th - Robert Dummermuth
Specimen not listed
1st - Joshua Rennicker
2nd - Brooke Gordon
2nd - Nancy Martinelli
3rd - Billi Jo Dummermuth
4th - Christina Rennicker
Sunflower, 1 bloom(under 10")
1st - Brooke Gordon
2nd - Christina Rennicker
3rd - Kathy Miday
4th - Billi Jo Dummermuth
4th - Joshua Rennicker
Zinnia, large
1st - Billi Jo Dummermuth
1st - Kathy Miday
2nd - Sally Lahmers
2nd - Joshua Rennicker
3rd - Carol Coventry
3rd - Pam Komaromy
3rd - Laurie Walton
Zinnia, small
1st - Joshua Rennicker
2nd - Brooke Gordon
2nd - Nancy Martinelli
3rd - Floyd Rennicker
4th - Christina Rennicker
Household Arts
Counted Cross Stitch
Picture, all sizes, kit
1st - Lori Williams
2nd - Phyllis Wright
3rd - Christina Rennicker
Picture, all sizes, no kit
1st - Betty Turnbull
3rd - Raena Beans
3rd - Phyllis Wright
Crocheting
Adult Sweater
1st - Raena Beans
2nd - Ashley Forshey
3rd - Wanda Casto
Afghan/Blanket
1st - Sandy Cox
2nd - Wanda Casto
3rd - Zelma Shook
All Others
1st - Brenda Wright
2nd - Zelma Shook
3rd - Sandy Cox
Child Sweater
1st - Raena Beans
Hats
1st - Deb Swiney
2nd - Ashley Forshey
3rd - Zelma Shook
Household Items
1st - Cindy Armbrust
2nd - Peyton Vickers
3rd - Raena Beans
Infant's Set
1st - Zelma Shook
Mittens, Gloves
1st - Zelma Shook
Scarf, Cowl, Wrap, Shawl
1st - Raena Beans
2nd - Cindy Armbrust
3rd - Wanda Casto
Socks, slippers
1st - Zelma Shook
2nd - Ashley Forshey
Toys
1st - Zelma Shook
2nd - Raena Beans
3rd - Ginny Miller
Embroidery
Dresser Scarf or Set
Pillowcases
3rd - Mrs. Allen Church
Hand Knitting
Adult Sweater
1st - Amanda Perlaky
Hats
1st - Amanda Perlaky
Household Items
1st - Patricia Reynolds
2nd - Keith Mutti
Mittens, Gloves
1st - Amanda Perlaky
Scarf, Cowl, Wrap, Shawl
1st - Amanda Perlaky
2nd - Julie Beachy
3rd - Keith Mutti
Socks, slippers
1st - Amanda Perlaky
Hobbies
All Other
1st - Lindy Campbell
1st - Regina Voulgares
2nd - Julie Beachy
All Other Decorations
1st - Keith Mutti
1st - Joshua Rennicker
2nd - Christina Rennicker
3rd - Floyd Rennicker
3rd - Brittani Walton - HeBrews - St. Paul's Community
All Other Holiday Decorations
1st - Christina Rennicker
2nd - Steffani McCoy
3rd - Joshua Rennicker
Handmade Christmas Decorations
1st - Steffani McCoy
2nd - Tom Lappin
Handmade Stuffed Animals
1st - Patricia Reynolds
Handmade Toys
1st - Wayne Dyer
1st - Jo Ann Ferrell
2nd - Bethany Ankrom
Machine Quilts
Applique
1st - Judy Crilley
2nd - Wendy Lab
3rd - Vicki Boltz
Embroidery by hand, any
Embroidery by machine, any
Made&Pieced Exhib,Quilt anoth
1st - Regina Voulgares
2nd - Betty Turnbull
3rd - Peggy Dillon
Patchwork
1st - Judy Crilley
1st - Beverly Peacock
Wall Hanging, Quilted
1st - Wendy Lab
3rd - Judy Crilley
Machine Sewing
Apron
1st - Wendy Lab
2nd - Peyton Vickers
Bathrobe
1st - Patricia Reynolds
Coat/Jacket
1st - Linda Bibbee
Dress-up-Dress
1st - Patricia Reynolds
2nd - Kathy Burrier-Vaughan
Formal Dress
1st - Patricia Reynolds
Frugal Fashion
1st - Lori Trachsel
Wool or Wool Blend Tailored
Pillows
All Pillows
1st - Phyllis Wright
2nd - Wendy Lab
3rd - Zelma Shook
Quilts
Applique
Baby Quilt
Made/Pieced Exhib, Quilt Anoth
2nd - Mrs. Allen Church
Patchwork
3rd - Mrs. Allen Church
Wall Hanging, Quilted
Quilts - Old
Best Quilting
Oldest Quilt
1st - Gloria Guspyt
2nd - Margie Singerman
Shoe Box Float Contest
Shoe Box Float
1st - Jude Berus
2nd - Matthew Amick
3rd - Lucy Merritt
Special Awards
Best of Show Hobbies
1st - Amanda Perlaky
1st - Betty Turnbull
Best of Show Quilts
1st - Judy Crilley
Stamping
All Others
3rd - Jennifer Smith
Chalk
3rd - Jennifer Smith
Embellished
1st - Jennifer Smith
Embossed
1st - Jennifer Smith
Layered
1st - Jennifer Smith
Pop-up
1st - Jennifer Smith
Water Color
1st - Jennifer Smith
Woodcraft Items
Other Woodcraft Items (No Kit)
1st - Wayne Dyer
2nd - Steph Staggers
Fine Arts
Black & White Photography
Farm Scene, Exhibitor Age 17+
1st - Dana Cecil
2nd - Jennifer Smith
3rd - Jennifer Smith
General Pictorial, ExAge17+
1st - Becky Soehnlen
1st - Gerald Wilson
1st - Michelle Wittensoldner
1st - Michelle Wittensoldner
2nd - Lisa Baker
2nd - Rick Hannegan
3rd - Lori Billings
3rd - Dana Cecil
3rd - Jennifer Smith
General Pictorial, ExAge8-16
2nd - Allie Beck
3rd - Kalina Brown
Landscape, Exhibitor Age 17+
1st - Becky Soehnlen
2nd - Lisa Baker
Landscape, Exhibitor Age 8-16
3rd - Gracyn Stutzman
People, Exhibitor Age 17+
1st - Brooke Gordon
1st - Maris Wirt
2nd - Brooke Gordon
2nd - Jennifer Smith
2nd - Lori Trachsel
2nd - Maris Wirt
3rd - Jennifer Smith
People, Exhibitor Age 8-16
1st - Norah Chismar
2nd - Lily Cecil
3rd - Quynn Cecil
Pet(s), Exhibitor Age 17+
1st - Lauren Rennicker
1st - Maris Wirt
2nd - Lisa Baker
2nd - Brooke Gordon
2nd - Lauren Rennicker
3rd - Lindy Campbell
3rd - Wanda Casto
3rd - Alana Gaskill
3rd - Jennifer Smith
Pet(s), Exhibitor Age 8-16
1st - Gracyn Stutzman
2nd - Cam McCoy
3rd - Quynn Cecil
Tusc Co Fair Scene, ExAge17+
3rd - Jennifer Smith
Wildlife, Exhibitor Age 8-16
Black&WhiteW/ColorAccentsPhoto
Action Sports Scene, ExAge17+
1st - Jennifer Smith
2nd - Jennifer Smith
Farm Scene, Exhibitor Age 17+
1st - Jennifer Smith
2nd - Jennifer Smith
Farm Scene, Exhibitor Age 8-16
2nd - Moriah Quillin
Flowers, Exhibitor Age 17+
1st - Lisa Baker
1st - Dana Cecil
2nd - Lori Billings
2nd - Gerald Wilson
Flowers, Exhibitor Age 8-16
1st - Quynn Cecil
General Pictorial, ExAg8-16
2nd - Allie Beck
General Pictorial, ExAge17+
1st - Lisa Baker
2nd - Gerald Wilson
3rd - Lori Billings
Landscape, Exhibitor Age 17+
2nd - Kimberly Carrothers
Landscape, Exhibitor Age 8-16
3rd - Lily Cecil
People, Exhibitor Age 17+
1st - Dana Cecil
1st - Brooke Gordon
2nd - Jennifer Smith
3rd - Jennifer Smith
Tusc Co Fair Scene, ExAge17+
1st - Dana Cecil
2nd - Jennifer Smith
3rd - Jennifer Smith
CharcoalPastelConteCrayonPen
Exhibitor Age 17+
1st - Betty Turnbull
2nd - Marilyne Shanks
3rd - Deb Swiney
Exhibitor Age 8-16
1st - Alexandra Barber
2nd - Fred Smart
3rd - Allison Quillin
Color Photography
Action Sports Scene, ExAge17+
1st - Brooke Gordon
2nd - Lauren Rennicker
2nd - Jennifer Smith
3rd - Dana Cecil
3rd - Joe Mizer
Action Sports Scene, ExAge8-16
3rd - Kolton Kohler
Farm Scene, Exhibitor Age 17+
1st - Heath McAfee
2nd - Larry Gaskill
2nd - Jennifer Smith
3rd - Lori Trachsel
Farm Scene, Exhibitor Age 8-16
1st - Leah Hamilton
1st - Kolton Kohler
2nd - Kolton Kohler
3rd - Quynn Cecil
Flowers, Exhibitor Age 17+
1st - Lori Florin
1st - Michelle Wittensoldner
2nd - Ron Beans
2nd - Gerald Wilson
2nd - Michelle Wittensoldner
3rd - Lisa Baker
3rd - Rick Hannegan
3rd - Rick Hannegan
3rd - Joe Mizer
3rd - Liz Nidy
3rd - Christina Rennicker
3rd - Lauren Rennicker
Flowers, Exhibitor Age 8-16
1st - Lily Cecil
1st - Melissa Horn
2nd - Melissa Horn
General Pictorial, ExAg8-16
1st - Garbriela Flores
1st - Tanner Reynolds
3rd - Lily Cecil
3rd - Tanner Reynolds
General Pictorial, ExAge17+
Landscape, Exhibitor Age 17+
1st - Amy Ankrom
1st - Lindy Campbell
1st - Lori Florin
1st - Maris Wirt
1st - Maris Wirt
1st - Ray Wirt
1st - Michelle Wittensoldner
1st - Michelle Wittensoldner
2nd - Joe Mizer
2nd - Joe Mizer
2nd - Joshua Rennicker
2nd - Michala Sproul
2nd - Tanna Thurston
Landscape, Exhibitor Age 8-16
1st - Garbriela Flores
1st - Melissa Horn
2nd - Kalina Brown
3rd - Kolton Kohler
3rd - Lexi Troyer
People, Exhibitor Age 17+
1st - Maris Wirt
2nd - Delores Cottrill - Hennis Care Center
3rd - Dana Cecil
3rd - Linda Conkle
3rd - Courtney Conway
3rd - Brooke Gordon
3rd - Brooke Gordon
3rd - Debbie Miller
3rd - Jennifer Smith
People, Exhibitor Age 8-16
1st - Tanner Reynolds
2nd - Tanner Reynolds
3rd - Quynn Cecil
Tusc Co Fair Scene, ExAge17+
1st - Dana Cecil
2nd - Fawn Lahm
2nd - Jennifer Smith
2nd - Lori Trachsel
3rd - Fawn Lahm
Tusc Co Fair Scene, ExAge8-16
1st - Kolton Kohler
3rd - Kolton Kohler
Oil, Acrylic, Mixed Media
Exhibitor Age 17+
1st - Charles Graham
2nd - Charles Graham
3rd - Charles Graham
Exhibitor Age 8-16
1st - Elliot Kimble
2nd - Fiona Armstrong
3rd - Alexandra Barber
Special Awards
Best of Show OilMixedMedia
1st - Charles Graham
Water Color, Poster Color
Exhibitor Age 17+
1st - Becky Soehnlen
2nd - Anastasia Merritt
3rd - Betty Turnbull
Exhibitor Age 8-16
1st - Fiona Armstrong
2nd - Allison Quillin
3rd - Abigail Harvey
Baked Goods
Brownies
Iced Brownies
1st - Sally Lahmers
Plain Brownies
1st - Carol Coventry
2nd - Steffani McCoy
With Other (Nuts,Raisins,etc)
1st - Elsie Partridge
2nd - Carol Coventry
3rd - Nancy Martinelli
Candy
Caramels
1st - Linda Conkle
1st - Mark Conkle
2nd - Sally Lahmers
3rd - Laurie Walton
Chocolate Fudge
1st - Brenda Frey
2nd - Carol Coventry
3rd - Sally Lahmers
Other Candy
1st - Linda Conkle
1st - Christina Rennicker
2nd - Carol Coventry
Peanut Brittle
1st - Mark Conkle
2nd - Linda Conkle
Peanut Butter Fudge
1st - Sally Lahmers
2nd - Steffani McCoy
2nd - Phyllis Pollock
3rd - Carol Coventry
Peanut Clusters
1st - Elizabeth Spies
1st - Brenda Widder
2nd - Sally Lahmers
Cookies
Bar Cookies
1st - Joshua Rennicker
2nd - Phyllis Pollock
3rd - Carol Coventry
Decorated Cookies
1st - Stephanie Tabor
2nd - Brenda Frey
3rd - Gail Parrish
Dropped Cookies
1st - Carol Coventry
2nd - Erin Guber
3rd - Phyllis Pollock
Formed Cookies
2nd - Phyllis Pollock
Refrigerator Cookies
2nd - Carol Coventry
2nd - Phyllis Pollock
Rolled (Cut-Out) Cookies
1st - Steffani McCoy
1st - Joshua Rennicker
2nd - Jo Ann Ferrell
3rd - Carol Coventry
Cup Cakes
Chocolate Cup Cakes
1st - Brenda Widder
2nd - Christina Rennicker
3rd - Carol Coventry
Decorated Cup Cakes
1st - Gail Parrish
1st - Laurie Walton
2nd - Joshua Rennicker
3rd - Emily Zurfley
White Cup Cakes
2nd - Carol Coventry
Yellow Cup Cakes
1st - Brenda Widder
2nd - Carol Coventry
3rd - Joshua Rennicker
Layer Cakes
All Other Layer Cakes
1st - Lori Trachsel
2nd - Gail Parrish
3rd - Joshua Rennicker
Chocolate Layer Cake
1st - Carol Coventry
2nd - Elizabeth Spies
3rd - Debbie Miller
White Layer Cake, plain batter
2nd - Carol Coventry
Pies - Men
Apple Pie (M)
1st - Lonnie Mizer
2nd - Joshua Rennicker
Berry Pie (M)
1st - Joshua Rennicker
2nd - Tom Adamich
Cherry Pie (M)
1st - Lonnie Mizer
Grape Pie (M)
1st - Lonnie Mizer
Other Fruit Pie (M)
1st - Lonnie Mizer
Peach Pie (M)
1st - Lonnie Mizer
Raisin Pie (M)
1st - Joshua Rennicker
Pies - Women
Apple Pie (W)
1st - Nancy Martinelli
2nd - Carol Coventry
3rd - Christina Rennicker
Berry Pie (W)
1st - Christina Rennicker
2nd - Nancy Martinelli
3rd - Carol Varnes
Cherry Pie (W)
1st - Nancy Martinelli
2nd - Tara Osborn
3rd - Gail Parrish
Grape Pie (W)
Other Fruit Pie (W)
1st - Nancy Martinelli
2nd - Carol Coventry
Peach Pie (W)
1st - Nancy Martinelli
2nd - Tara Osborn
3rd - Brenda Widder
Raisin Pie (W)
1st - Nancy Martinelli
2nd - Carol Coventry
Quick Breads
Coffee Cake
1st - Phyllis Pollock
2nd - Andrea Valdinger
Corn Muffins
2nd - Phyllis Pollock
Nut & Fruit Bread
1st - Andrea Valdinger
2nd - Emma Trachsel
3rd - Carol Coventry
Nut Bread
Other Muffins
1st - Carol Coventry
Zucchini Bread
1st - Pam Ramey
2nd - Stephanie Becker
3rd - Andrea Valdinger
Special Award
Best of Show - Cakes
1st - Lori Trachsel
Best of Show - Pies - Men
1st - Lonnie Mizer
Best of Show - Pies - Women
1st - Nancy Martinelli
Special Baking Class
Strawberry Margarita Cupcakes
1st - Nicolle Aul
1st - Jo Ann Ferrell
2nd - Stephanie Tabor
3rd - Andrea Valdinger
Sponge Cakes
All Other Sponge Cakes
Angel Food (not iced)
1st - Andrea Valdinger
2nd - Monica Maus
Yeast Breads & Rolls
Brown Yeast Bread
1st - Brenda Widder
Coffee Cake
Other
1st - Becky Soehnlen
Sweet Rolls
1st - Steffani McCoy
White Yeast Bread
1st - Brenda Widder
2nd - Carol Coventry
Yeast Rolls
Market Goat
Bucks
0 to under 12 months
1st - Melissa Schaar
Junior Does (Never Freshened)
6 months to under 12 months
1st - Melissa Schaar
2nd - Maggie Miller
3rd - Melissa Schaar
4th - Maggie Miller
5th - Taylor Darrah
6th - Maggie Miller
7th - Jeannie Rehard
Grand Champion Junior Doe
1st - Melissa Schaar
Reserve Champion Junior Doe
1st - Maggie Miller
under 6 months
2nd - Kylie Stein
3rd - Jeannie Rehard
4th - Melissa Schaar
5th - Maggie Miller
Senior Does (Have Freshened)
2 years to under 4 years
1st - Melissa Schaar
4 years and older
1st - Melissa Schaar
2nd - Maggie Miller
3rd - Jeannie Rehard
4th - Jeannie Rehard
Dam and Daughter
1st - Melissa Schaar
2nd - Jeannie Rehard
3rd - Maggie Miller
4th - Melissa Schaar
5th - Jeannie Rehard
Grand Champion Senior Doe
1st - Melissa Schaar
Reserve Champion Senior Doe
1st - Melissa Schaar
Under 2 years
1st - Melissa Schaar
Special Awards
Best of County Doe
1st - Maggie Miller